Textile Asia

General Information

All foreigners intending to enter Pakistan must provide the documentation required to justify the reasons and duration of their stay and in some cases, the availability of adequate economic means and lodging. Find out if you need a visa to enter Pakistan Click here. If you require a visa, applications can be made at the Pakistan Diplomatic and Consular Representations in your country of residence. Documents required The following serves as a guideline to the documents required for application of for a business visa (up to 1 year). ● Proof of the applicant’s status as a business person
● Documentation attesting to the business purpose of the trip
● Documentation on the host firm
● Sufficient financial means
● Ticket
● Proof of available lodgings
● Visa Application

Letter of Invitation

If you require a letter of invitation for your visa application, please indicate on the registration form when you purchase your visitor badge online. Once payment is successful, you will receive the badge confirmation email and a soft copy of the letter of invitation. If you have any questions with regard to visa matters contact TEXTILE ASIA at exhibitor@textileasia.com.pk Information is accurate as of May 2015.